Tzipi Shavit

Where to watch Tzipi Shavit in the UK

Find every Tzipi Shavit film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 1 August 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 1 April 1947 (age 79)
  • Haifa, British Mandate for Palestine (now Israel
  • 13 credits

Tzipi Shavit films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Tzipi Shavit, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Tzipi Shavit TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Tzipi Shavit.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Tzipi Shavit, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Tzipi Shavit — FAQ

Where can I watch Tzipi Shavit films in the UK?

Tzipi Shavit's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Tzipi Shavit's most popular films?

Most-watched Tzipi Shavit films currently: YomTov 2004 (2004), Schwartz: The Brave Detective (1973), Nahtche and the General (1972), Kid's Songs Festival 2009 (2009), Festigal: The stars are taken down from the sky (1996).

What TV shows has Tzipi Shavit appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Stories from the Armchair (2020), 100 in Bible (2007), איזה קטע (1984).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title