Morton Lowry

Where to watch Morton Lowry in the UK

Find every Morton Lowry film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 2 August 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 13 February 1914
  • Died 26 November 1987 (age 73)
  • Lancashire, England, UK
  • 26 credits

Morton Lowry films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Morton Lowry, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Morton Lowry TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Morton Lowry.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Morton Lowry, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Morton Lowry — FAQ

Where can I watch Morton Lowry films in the UK?

Morton Lowry's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Morton Lowry's most popular films?

Most-watched Morton Lowry films currently: The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945), The Hound of the Baskervilles (1939), How Green Was My Valley (1941), The Little Princess (1939), Tarzan Finds a Son! (1939).

What TV shows has Morton Lowry appeared in?

Selected TV credits: The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title