Takeharu Oonishi

Where to watch Takeharu Oonishi in the UK

Find every Takeharu Oonishi film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 24 September 2026.

Takeharu Oonishi (大西 健晴, Ōnishi Takeharu, born July 8, 1967) is a Japanese seiyū (voice actor) and stage actor from Nara Prefecture. He is affiliated with Arts Vision and is a founding member of the theater company Akapera. He speaks the Kansai dialect. He is married to voice actress Masayo Kurata (倉田 雅世).

  • Acting
  • Born 8 July 1967 (age 59)
  • Nara Prefecture, Japan
  • 24 credits

Takeharu Oonishi films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Takeharu Oonishi, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Takeharu Oonishi TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Takeharu Oonishi.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Takeharu Oonishi, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Takeharu Oonishi — FAQ

Where can I watch Takeharu Oonishi films in the UK?

Takeharu Oonishi's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Takeharu Oonishi's most popular films?

Most-watched Takeharu Oonishi films currently: Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter (2017), Gintama: The Movie (2010), Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin IV – Eve of Destiny (2016), Crayon Shin-chan the Movie: Our Dinosaur Diary (2024), Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! The Kasukabe Boys of the Evening Sun (2004).

What TV shows has Takeharu Oonishi appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Hunter x Hunter (2011), Atashin'chi (2002), Death Note (2006), Parasyte -the maxim- (2014), Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger vs. Keisatsu Sentai Patranger (2018).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title