Marta Belmonte

Where to watch Marta Belmonte in the UK

Find every Marta Belmonte film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 30 June 2026.

She began her career as a performer at the Theatre College of Barcelona, complementing her training with seminars and workshops in various techniques and styles, with a particular focus on physical theatre such as Lecoq at Estudis de Teatre, Michael Chekhov, and workshops at the Roy Hart Centre Artistique. In October 2018, her casting in Servir y proteger, the daily series on La 1, was announced, where she portrayed police inspector Silvia Orestes, appearing in more than 200 episodes. At the end of 2023, her involvement in Sueños de libertad, the daily series on Antena 3, was confirmed, in w…

  • Acting
  • Born 27 September 1982 (age 43)
  • Barcelona, Spain
  • 22 credits

Marta Belmonte films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Marta Belmonte, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Marta Belmonte TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Marta Belmonte.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Marta Belmonte, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Marta Belmonte — FAQ

Where can I watch Marta Belmonte films in the UK?

Marta Belmonte's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Marta Belmonte's most popular films?

Most-watched Marta Belmonte films currently: Before Love (2026), Filmmakers vs. Tycoons (2005), In Family I Trust (2019), Filmmakers in Action (2006).

What TV shows has Marta Belmonte appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Dreams of Freedom (2024), La que se avecina (2007), Serve and Protect (2017), Isabel (2012), Iron Reign (2024).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title