Lennart Booij

Where to watch Lennart Booij in the UK

Find every Lennart Booij film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 26 August 2026.

Lennart Booij (Amsterdam, December 11, 1970) is a Dutch art historian, television producer, and known as the presenter of Krachtstroom, Wat heet!, and VARA's Nieuwe Lagerhuis. In the past, he was politically active in the Labour Party and in the renewal movement Niet Nix.

  • Acting
  • Born 11 December 1970 (age 55)
  • 1 credits

Lennart Booij films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Lennart Booij, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Lennart Booij, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Lennart Booij — FAQ

Where can I watch Lennart Booij films in the UK?

Lennart Booij's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Lennart Booij's most popular films?

Most-watched Lennart Booij films currently: Working for Labour (1998).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title