Duncan Ragg

Where to watch Duncan Ragg in the UK

Find every Duncan Ragg film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 25 August 2026.

Duncan Ragg is an award-winning writer, director, actor and producer based regionally on Dharawal Country. Having worked as a theatre artist for many years, his first short film Theo & Celeste garnered 80,000 views in a week on Vimeo. He has since written the award-winning anthology series Liberty Street (MIFF), the feature film Unraveling (Cinefest Oz, BIFF), as well as inclusively made shorts +One, Over, Mine Mine Mine, I’ve Got You, and Fences. In 2025 his short film Over won Best Comedy at Flickerfest, whilst his previous films have featured and won awards at dozens of festivals around th…

  • Acting
  • 18 credits

Duncan Ragg films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Duncan Ragg, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Duncan Ragg TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Duncan Ragg.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Duncan Ragg, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Duncan Ragg — FAQ

Where can I watch Duncan Ragg films in the UK?

Duncan Ragg's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Duncan Ragg's most popular films?

Most-watched Duncan Ragg films currently: Interceptor (2022), 2:22 (2017), Fences (2022), Unravelling (2022), + One (2024).

What TV shows has Duncan Ragg appeared in?

Selected TV credits: La Brea (2021), Doctor Doctor (2016), Last King of the Cross (2023), Last Days of the Space Age (2024).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title