Mara Joly

Where to watch Mara Joly in the UK

Find every Mara Joly film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 30 June 2026.

Mara Joly is a French Canadian actress, writer, director and producer. Her mother is African American and her white is father. She studied Arts, Literature and communication – option Theatre at Collège Lionel-Groulx and graduated in 2010. She and Miryam Charles are the co-founders of a Montreal-based production company, Zama Productions Inc.

  • Acting
  • Quebec, Canada
  • 10 credits

Mara Joly TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Mara Joly.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Mara Joly, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Mara Joly — FAQ

Where can I watch Mara Joly films in the UK?

Mara Joly's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What TV shows has Mara Joly appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Crime Stories (2017), The Yellows (2013), Still I Rise (2023), Olivier (2017), Home Turf (2019).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title