Derek Wong

Where to watch Derek Wong in the UK

Find every Derek Wong film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 5 July 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 26 July 1981 (age 44)
  • Hong Kong, China
  • 17 credits

Derek Wong TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Derek Wong.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Derek Wong, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Derek Wong — FAQ

Where can I watch Derek Wong films in the UK?

Derek Wong's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What TV shows has Derek Wong appeared in?

Selected TV credits: 歷年TVB台慶經典回顧 (1968), Anonymous Signal (2025), Themis (2026), Big White Duel (2019), Airport Strikers (2020).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title