Oliver Jones

Where to watch Oliver Jones in the UK

Find every Oliver Jones film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 26 August 2026.

Oliver Theophilus Jones, OC CQ (September 11, 1934 – July 22, 2026) was a Canadian jazz pianist, organist, composer and arranger.

  • Acting
  • Born 11 September 1934
  • Died 22 July 2026 (age 91)
  • Montréal, Québec, Canada
  • 7 credits

Oliver Jones films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Oliver Jones, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Oliver Jones TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Oliver Jones.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Oliver Jones, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Oliver Jones — FAQ

Where can I watch Oliver Jones films in the UK?

Oliver Jones's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Oliver Jones's most popular films?

Most-watched Oliver Jones films currently: Black Soul (2000), Heritage Minutes: Oscar Peterson (2021), Autour de Minuit – Un cabaret historique (2021), Oliver Jones in Africa (1990), Oliver Jones : l'homme piano (2017).

What TV shows has Oliver Jones appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Heritage Minutes (1991).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title