Pamela Zinszer

Where to watch Pamela Zinszer in the UK

Find every Pamela Zinszer film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 2 August 2026.

Pamela Zinszer was born on September 6, 1955 in Kansas. She attended the University of Southern California. Pamela was the Playmate of the Month in the March, 1974 issue of "Playboy." Zinszer did several follow-up pictorials for "Playboy": She's featured along with her equally fetching sisters in the April, 1978 issue and did a nude pictorial on her own called "Playmates Forever! Part Two" in the April, 1984 issue. Moreover, Pamela posed in a bikini for the truckers' magazine "Owner Operator." Her sole foray into film acting was as Linda in the inane comedy sequel "The Happy Hooker Goes to Was…

  • Acting
  • Born 6 September 1955 (age 70)
  • Kansas, USA
  • 3 credits

Pamela Zinszer films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Pamela Zinszer, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Pamela Zinszer, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Pamela Zinszer — FAQ

Where can I watch Pamela Zinszer films in the UK?

Pamela Zinszer's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Pamela Zinszer's most popular films?

Most-watched Pamela Zinszer films currently: The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington (1977), Record City (1978), Playboy Video Centerfold: Luann Lee (1988).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title