Jacqueline Durran

Where to watch Jacqueline Durran in the UK

Find every Jacqueline Durran film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 24 September 2026.

Jacqueline Durran (born January 1966) is a British costume designer. She has received numerous accolades, including two Academy Awards, three British Academy Film Awards, a British Academy Television Craft Award, and two Costume Designers Guild Awards. Durran is best known for her collaborations with directors Mike Leigh, Joe Wright, and Greta Gerwig. She has received nine nominations for the Academy Award for Best Costume Design and has won twice for Anna Karenina (2012) and Little Women (2019). She has also been nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Costume Design 11 times, with three wins…

  • Costume & Make-Up
  • 41 credits

Jacqueline Durran films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Jacqueline Durran, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Jacqueline Durran TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Jacqueline Durran.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Jacqueline Durran, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Jacqueline Durran — FAQ

Where can I watch Jacqueline Durran films in the UK?

Jacqueline Durran's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Jacqueline Durran's most popular films?

Most-watched Jacqueline Durran films currently: The Batman (2022), Barbie (2023), Beauty and the Beast (2017), Eyes Wide Shut (1999), Pride & Prejudice (2005).

What TV shows has Jacqueline Durran appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Small Axe (2020).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title