Kim Taerae

Where to watch Kim Taerae in the UK

Find every Kim Taerae film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 25 August 2026.

Kim Tae-rae (김태래; born July 14, 2002) is a South Korean singer under WAKEONE. He is a member of the boy group ZEROBASEONE.

  • Acting
  • Born 14 July 2002 (age 24)
  • Cheonan, South Chungcheong, South Korea
  • 21 credits

Kim Taerae films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Kim Taerae, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Kim Taerae TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Kim Taerae.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Kim Taerae, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Kim Taerae — FAQ

Where can I watch Kim Taerae films in the UK?

Kim Taerae's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What are Kim Taerae's most popular films?

Most-watched Kim Taerae films currently: Our Season (2024), Music Bank in Lisbon 2025 (2025), ZEROBASEONE [TIMELESS WORLD] IN CINEMAS (2025), Back to ZEROBASE (2023), ZEROBASEONE WORLD TOUR [HERE&NOW] ENCORE in Seoul (2026).

What TV shows has Kim Taerae appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Amazing Saturday (2018), Pokémon Horizons (2023), Lee Mujin Service (2022), IDOL 1N2D (2022), ZBTVing (2024).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title