Kim Geon-woo

Where to watch Kim Geon-woo in the UK

Find every Kim Geon-woo film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 23 September 2026.

Kim Geon-woo, known mononymously as Geonwoo, is a South Korean singer. He is a member of the project boy group ALPHA DRIVE ONE, formed through the 2025 reality competition show Boys II Planet.

  • Acting
  • Born 11 April 2003 (age 23)
  • Jeonju, South Korea
  • 3 credits

Kim Geon-woo TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Kim Geon-woo.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Kim Geon-woo, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Kim Geon-woo — FAQ

Where can I watch Kim Geon-woo films in the UK?

Kim Geon-woo's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What TV shows has Kim Geon-woo appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Boys II Planet (2025), ONE DREAM FOREVER (2025), Duckbap House (2025).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title