Maria Probosz

Where to watch Maria Probosz in the UK

Explore credits for Maria Probosz and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 7 February 1961
  • Died 14 September 2010 (age 49)
  • Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
  • 31 credits

Maria Probosz films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Maria Probosz, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Maria Probosz TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Maria Probosz.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Maria Probosz, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Maria Probosz — FAQ

Where can I watch Maria Probosz films in the UK?

Maria Probosz's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Maria Probosz's most popular films?

Most-watched Maria Probosz films currently: Triumph of the Spirit (1989), Porno (1990), Swan Song (1988), Bermuda Triangle (1988), Żeniac (1983).

What TV shows has Maria Probosz appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Dom (1980), Calling 07 (1976), Tulipan (1987), The Master and Margarita (1990), Mistrz i Małgorzata (1990).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title