Joseph Ruud

Where to watch Joseph Ruud in the UK

Explore credits for Joseph Ruud and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

Joseph Ruud is an American professional wrestler. Since February 2011, Ruud has been signed to WWE, where he performs as Erick Rowan as part of the Wyatt Family.

  • Acting
  • Born 28 November 1981 (age 44)
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
  • 73 credits

Joseph Ruud films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Joseph Ruud, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Joseph Ruud TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Joseph Ruud.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Joseph Ruud, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Joseph Ruud — FAQ

Where can I watch Joseph Ruud films in the UK?

Joseph Ruud's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Joseph Ruud's most popular films?

Most-watched Joseph Ruud films currently: WWE Crown Jewel 2019 (2019), AAA Guerra de Titanes 2025 (2025), WWE Greatest Royal Rumble (2018), WWE WrestleMania XXX (2014), The Firefly Funhouse Match (2020).

What TV shows has Joseph Ruud appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Raw (1993), WWE NXT (2010), WWE Superstars (2009), WWE Friday Night SmackDown (1999), All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title