Gruff Rhys

Where to watch Gruff Rhys in the UK

Explore credits for Gruff Rhys and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

Gruff Rhys is a Welsh sing-songwriter, best known for fronting the rock band, Super Furry Animals.

  • Directing
  • Born 18 July 1970 (age 56)
  • Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
  • 11 credits

Gruff Rhys films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Gruff Rhys, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Gruff Rhys, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Gruff Rhys — FAQ

Where can I watch Gruff Rhys films in the UK?

Gruff Rhys's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Gruff Rhys's most popular films?

Most-watched Gruff Rhys films currently: 9 Songs (2004), Set Fire to the Stars (2014), American Interior (2014), Separado! (2010), Beautiful Mistake (2000).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title