Chrysoula Diavati

Where to watch Chrysoula Diavati in the UK

Explore credits for Chrysoula Diavati and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

Chrysoula Diavati (Greek: Χρυσούλα Διαβάτη, Thessaloniki, 25 February 1940) is a Greek actress. She spent her childhood in the Almopia region. She studied at the State Conservatory of Thessaloniki and then at the drama school of Giorgos Theodosiadis. She has participated in many plays, films and television series, including Brecht's The Five-Year Opera, Pirandello's The Dressing of the Naked, The Quiet Days of August and the television series Seven Deadly Mother-in-Laws. Since 1961 she has been married to fellow actor Nikitas Tsakiroglou. They have one daughter and two grandchildren.

  • Acting
  • Born 25 February 1940 (age 86)
  • Thessaloniki, Greece
  • 30 credits

Chrysoula Diavati films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Chrysoula Diavati, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Chrysoula Diavati TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Chrysoula Diavati.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Chrysoula Diavati, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Chrysoula Diavati — FAQ

Where can I watch Chrysoula Diavati films in the UK?

Chrysoula Diavati's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Chrysoula Diavati's most popular films?

Most-watched Chrysoula Diavati films currently: Erebos (1989), Wild Chickens (1981), The Sea's Age (1978), The uncrowned (1964), Quiet Days in August (1991).

What TV shows has Chrysoula Diavati appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Two Strangers (1997), 7 Deadly Mother-in-Laws (2004), The Stables of Erietta Zaimi (2002), The Minor of Dawn (1983), The Children of Greece (1993).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title