Mr. Lordi

Where to watch Mr. Lordi in the UK

Explore credits for Mr. Lordi and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 15 February 1974 (age 52)
  • Rovaniemi, Finland
  • 20 credits

Mr. Lordi films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Mr. Lordi, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Mr. Lordi TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Mr. Lordi.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Mr. Lordi, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Mr. Lordi — FAQ

Where can I watch Mr. Lordi films in the UK?

Mr. Lordi's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Mr. Lordi's most popular films?

Most-watched Mr. Lordi films currently: 70 Jahre ESC - More than Music (2026), Dark Floors (2008), The A-Z of Eurovision (2020), Spektakulär und schräg - Best of Eurovision Song (2018), The Kin (2004).

What TV shows has Mr. Lordi appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Taff (1997), ZDF-Fernsehgarten (1986), Eurovision Song Contest (1956), Uuden Musiikin Kilpailu (2012), Kaamos (2026).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title