Anthony Nese

Where to watch Anthony Nese in the UK

Explore credits for Anthony Nese and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

Anthony "Tony" Nese is an American professional wrestler, known for wrestling throughout the Northeastern United States under his real name and under the ring names of Matt Cultrone, Matt Maverick, and Tony Ace. He is also known for his brief tenure in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) from 2011 to 2012. Nese is currently signed to WWE on the 205 Live cruiserweight roster where he is a former WWE Cruiserweight Champion.

  • Acting
  • Born 6 August 1985 (age 41)
  • Ridge, New York, USA
  • 93 credits

Anthony Nese films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Anthony Nese, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Anthony Nese TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Anthony Nese.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Anthony Nese, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Anthony Nese — FAQ

Where can I watch Anthony Nese films in the UK?

Anthony Nese's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Anthony Nese's most popular films?

Most-watched Anthony Nese films currently: WWE Crown Jewel 2019 (2019), WWE Greatest Royal Rumble (2018), AEW Double or Nothing 2023 (2023), WWE WrestleMania 35 (2019), WWE Extreme Rules 2019 (2019).

What TV shows has Anthony Nese appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Raw (1993), WWE NXT (2010), WWE Friday Night SmackDown (1999), All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019), WWE Main Event (2012).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title