Brita Appelgren

Where to watch Brita Appelgren in the UK

Explore credits for Brita Appelgren and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

Disa Brita Jakobina Appelgren was a Swedish actress and dancer. She was prime dancer/ballerina at the Royal Opera 1934 - 1955, and made her film debut as a child actress in Gustaf Molander's "Mälarpirater" (1923).

  • Acting
  • Born 21 December 1912
  • Died 29 October 1999 (age 86)
  • Stockholm, Sweden
  • 19 credits

Brita Appelgren films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Brita Appelgren, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Brita Appelgren, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Brita Appelgren — FAQ

Where can I watch Brita Appelgren films in the UK?

Brita Appelgren's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Brita Appelgren's most popular films?

Most-watched Brita Appelgren films currently: Artificial Svensson (1929), Minns ni? (1993), His Majesty the Barber (1928), Gustaf Edgren - flitig, folklig, framgångsrik filmregissör (1988), Love and Champagne (1930).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title