Jacques Malaterre

Where to watch Jacques Malaterre in the UK

Explore credits for Jacques Malaterre and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 25 September 2026.

  • Directing
  • Avignon, France
  • 28 credits

Jacques Malaterre films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Jacques Malaterre, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Jacques Malaterre TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Jacques Malaterre.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Jacques Malaterre, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Jacques Malaterre — FAQ

Where can I watch Jacques Malaterre films in the UK?

Jacques Malaterre's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Jacques Malaterre's most popular films?

Most-watched Jacques Malaterre films currently: Wild France (2013), Ao: The Last Hunter (2010), Homo sapiens (2005), La Loi de Christophe (2016), Who killed the Neanderthal? (2018).

What TV shows has Jacques Malaterre appeared in?

Selected TV credits: El Amanecer del Hombre (2007), Revolution! (2021), L'Odyssée de l'espèce (2003), Lords of the Animals (1992), Aux origines de l'humanité (2003).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title