John Hanna

Where to watch John Hanna in the UK

Explore credits for John Hanna and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

John Hanna is a Swedish actor.

  • Acting
  • 2 credits

John Hanna films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring John Hanna, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

John Hanna TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring John Hanna.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for John Hanna, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

John Hanna — FAQ

Where can I watch John Hanna films in the UK?

John Hanna's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are John Hanna's most popular films?

Most-watched John Hanna films currently: 12 Dares (2022).

What TV shows has John Hanna appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Taelgia (2023).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title