Breno Mello

Where to watch Breno Mello in the UK

Explore credits for Breno Mello and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 25 September 2026.

Breno Higino de Mello (Porto Alegre, September 7, 1931 – Porto Alegre, July 11, 2008) was a Brazilian actor and football player.

  • Acting
  • Born 7 September 1931
  • Died 11 July 2008 (age 76)
  • Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • 9 credits

Breno Mello films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Breno Mello, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Breno Mello, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Breno Mello — FAQ

Where can I watch Breno Mello films in the UK?

Breno Mello's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Breno Mello's most popular films?

Most-watched Breno Mello films currently: Black Orpheus (1959), Celebração - 100 Anos do Cinema Nacional (1997), Looking for Black Orpheus (2005), Os Vencidos (1964), Prisoner of Rio (1988).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title