Julius Falkenstein

Where to watch Julius Falkenstein in the UK

Explore credits for Julius Falkenstein and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 25 February 1879
  • Died 9 December 1933 (age 54)
  • Berlin, Germany
  • 130 credits

Julius Falkenstein films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Julius Falkenstein, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Julius Falkenstein, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Julius Falkenstein — FAQ

Where can I watch Julius Falkenstein films in the UK?

Julius Falkenstein's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Julius Falkenstein's most popular films?

Most-watched Julius Falkenstein films currently: Dr. Mabuse, the Gambler (1922), Impossible Love (1932), Spies (1928), Marion, That's Not Nice (1933), Othello (1918).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title