Lukas Schust

Where to watch Lukas Schust in the UK

Explore credits for Lukas Schust and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 25 September 2026.

Lukas Schust was born in 1997 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Das Wunder von Loch Ness (2008), Das zweite Wunder von Loch Ness (2010) and Ich leih mir eine Familie (2006).

  • Acting
  • Born 1 January 1997 (age 29)
  • Berlin, Germany
  • 17 credits

Lukas Schust films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Lukas Schust, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Lukas Schust TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Lukas Schust.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Lukas Schust, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Lukas Schust — FAQ

Where can I watch Lukas Schust films in the UK?

Lukas Schust's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Lukas Schust's most popular films?

Most-watched Lukas Schust films currently: The Secret of Loch Ness (2008), The Secret of Loch Ness II (2010), Little Big Panda (2011), Der Mustervater - Allein unter Kindern (2004), Willkommen in Kölleda (2012).

What TV shows has Lukas Schust appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Polizeiruf 110 (1971), SOKO Leipzig (2001), Young Doctors (2015), Ein starkes Team (1994), Bettys Diagnose (2015).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title