Douglas Håge

Where to watch Douglas Håge in the UK

Explore credits for Douglas Håge and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 6 March 1898
  • Died 18 November 1959 (age 61)
  • Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden
  • 98 credits

Douglas Håge films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Douglas Håge, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Douglas Håge, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Douglas Håge — FAQ

Where can I watch Douglas Håge films in the UK?

Douglas Håge's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Douglas Håge's most popular films?

Most-watched Douglas Håge films currently: Private Number 91-Karlsson (1946), Waiting Women (1952), Miss April (1958), Hemsöborna (1955), Sjösalavår (1949).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title