Evan Spiliotopoulos

Where to watch Evan Spiliotopoulos in the UK

Explore credits for Evan Spiliotopoulos and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 25 September 2026.

Evan Spiliotopoulos is a Greek-American screenwriter, best known for writing Hercules, Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure and Beauty and the Beast. He also wrote the script for the film The Huntsman: Winter's War.

  • Writing
  • Born 1 January 1973 (age 53)
  • Greece
  • 25 credits

Evan Spiliotopoulos films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Evan Spiliotopoulos, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Evan Spiliotopoulos, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Evan Spiliotopoulos — FAQ

Where can I watch Evan Spiliotopoulos films in the UK?

Evan Spiliotopoulos's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Evan Spiliotopoulos's most popular films?

Most-watched Evan Spiliotopoulos films currently: Beauty and the Beast (2017), Hercules (2014), The Lion King 1½ (2004), The Jungle Book 2 (2003), Charlie's Angels (2019).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title