Jennie Lee

Where to watch Jennie Lee in the UK

Explore credits for Jennie Lee and open a title to check listed UK viewing options. Listings may be cached — page generated 26 September 2026.

  • Acting
  • Born 3 September 1848
  • Died 5 August 1925 (age 76)
  • Sacramento, California, USA
  • 41 credits

Jennie Lee films streaming in the UK

Most-watched films featuring Jennie Lee, available across UK streaming, rent and buy.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Jennie Lee, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Jennie Lee — FAQ

Where can I watch Jennie Lee films in the UK?

Jennie Lee's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — listings may be cached.

What are Jennie Lee's most popular films?

Most-watched Jennie Lee films currently: The Birth of a Nation (1915), Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages (1916), The Battle at Elderbush Gulch (1913), Riders of Vengeance (1919), North of Hudson Bay (1923).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title