Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) film poster — UK streaming guide

Where to watch Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) in the UK

Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) is not currently listed on any UK streaming, rental, or purchase service. Page generated on 26 September 2026 from provider data; confirm the exact offer before paying.

The Awakening

Suli's life takes a turn after she is forcefully made to serve the local deity because of an ancient tradition. When she meets Tayappa, who shares a similar fate, they find comfort in one another.

  • Film
  • 2009
  • 114 min
  • ★ 8.6/10 TMDB
  • Drama
  • Romance

Watch the trailer

jogwa

Streaming options in the United Kingdom

Availability by JustWatch via TMDB. Links may open a provider search or homepage; check the exact offer there.

We couldn't find any current UK streaming, rental, or purchase listings for Jogwa - The Awakening.

The source may have incomplete coverage. This does not prove the title is unavailable; check the provider directly.

Page generated: — sourced from The Movie Database. Machine-readable: Markdown · JSON.

Before you pay to watch Jogwa - The Awakening

Match the release year, version and language on the provider before choosing an offer.

A Stream listing can require a particular tier or paid add-on. Free viewing may require adverts, an account or a TV Licence. Rentals and purchases are separate payments.

The generation date above is not a manual verification date. Provider data and pages may be cached. Read about our sources and limitations.

Report an incorrect listing · Understand Prime add-ons

Is Jogwa - The Awakening on Netflix, Disney+ or Prime Video?

Matches in the returned UK listings; absence is not proof of unavailability.

Netflix

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Netflix was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

Amazon Prime Video

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Amazon Prime Video was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

Disney+

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Disney+ was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

Cast & crew

Top-billed cast in Jogwa - The Awakening.

DirectorRajiv Patil

More drama & romance on UK streaming

Browse other titles in the same genres, cached upstream.

See what else is on each service right now.

Jogwa - The Awakening — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Jogwa - The Awakening in the UK?

Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) is not currently listed by any UK streaming, rental, or purchase service in our TMDB source data. It may be on physical media, an aggregator, or pending a UK release. Check back later — availability changes frequently.

Is Jogwa - The Awakening on Netflix in the UK?

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Netflix was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

Is Jogwa - The Awakening on Amazon Prime Video in the UK?

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Amazon Prime Video was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

Is Jogwa - The Awakening on Disney+ in the UK?

No UK listing for Jogwa - The Awakening (2009) on Disney+ was returned. The data may be incomplete; check the provider directly.

How accurate is this film's availability data?

Availability is sourced from The Movie Database (TMDB), which in turn pulls from JustWatch. Listings are cached upstream. For purchase decisions, the provider's own site is the source of truth.

Looking for something else?

ScreenSearch indexes over a million films and TV shows. Type any title to instantly find where it's streaming in the UK.

Search any title